Click here if you are not redirected in a few seconds.

Photos & Meritas / Awards


Photos & Meritas / Awards - 1 to 4 of 4

62603/17191717444fbfb0a592f43.jpg

iconRésultats/Results Competition

  Congratulations to all!!! / Félicitations à tous !!!

2011-2012

- CheerFest 2012-
Tiny = 5th
Mini = 4th
Youth Black = 3rd
Jr. Silver = 2nd
Jr. Black = 2nd
Sr. Silver = 1st
Sr. Coed = 1st
Sr. Black = 2nd


-Mosquito, Quebec City-
Tiny = 2nd
Mini = 1st
Youth Black = 1st
Jr. Silver = 3rd
- Springfield
Youth Black = 4th
Jr. Black = 2nd

- Kicks-
Sr. Silver = 1st
Sr. Coed = 2nd


- Nationals-
Youth Black = 2nd
Jr. Silver = 10th
Jr. Black = 8th
Sr. Silver = 3rd
Sr. Coed = 6th
Sr. Black = 3rd

Mini Stunt Group Level 3 - 1st

- FCQ Canadian Championships-
Tiny = 4th
Mini = 1st
Youth Black = 4th
Jr. Silver = 5th
Jr. Black = 2nd
Sr. Silver = 3rd
Sr. Coed = 2nd
Sr. Black = 1st

 


2010-2011

-Big East Blast: Feb. 6th-

Yth Silver = 4th - Yth Black = 5th - Jr Silver = 4th - Jr Black = 2nd - Sr Silver = 3rd - Sr Black = 6th

-CheerFest 2011: Feb. 19th-
Tiny - 4th - Mini - 2nd - Yth Green - 4th - Yth Silver - 4th - Yth Black - 2nd - Jr. Silver - 5th - Jr. Black - 2nd
Sr. Green - 1st - Sr. Silver - 3rd - Sr. Black - 1st - Open Silver - 3rd - Open Coed - 1st

-JamFest: Mar. 12-
Yth Black =4th - Jr Black = 1st

-GymNova: Mar. 19-
Tiny = 2nd - Mini = 2nd - Yth Green = 5th - Yth Silver = 2nd - Sr. Silver = 1st
Open Silver = demo - Sr. Green = demo

-Myrtle Beach : Mar. 26-27-
Sr. Black = 5th - Sport-Études Stunt Comp = 5th

-So-you-think-you-can-Dance : Apr. 2-

Senior Black = 1st - Junior Silver = 1st


2009 - 2010


-PROVINCIALS-

tiny - 5th - mini – 4th - youth green - 4th - youth black - 2nd - Junior Green - 2nd
Junior Black - CHAMPIONS - Senior Green - 2nd - Senior Black - 3rd - Open - 2rd

mom&dad- 5th - dream team - CHAMPIONS

-NATIONALS-
Youth - 2nd - Junior - 9th
Senior - 5h place out of 13 teams!! and nominated in most dynamic dance in Canada!
Open – NATIONAL AND GRAND CHAMPIONS

-CHEER FEST-
tiny - 3rd - mini - 8th - youth green - 4th - youth black - 4th - Junior Green - 3rd
Junior Black – CHAMPIONS - Senior Green - 4th - Senior Black - 2nd
Open - 2nd - mom&dad- 4th

-Big East Blast-

Open Limited Co-Ed - 3rd - Senior Black Level 4.2 - 5th
Junior Black Level 3 - 7th - Youth Black Level 2 - 3rd

-2009 Provincials-

Open Small Co-Ed Level 6 - 1st Provincial Champions
Open Stunt Group - 2nd - Senior National Level 4 - 2nd
Super Cheer: Dream Team - 1st Provincial Champions
Senior Provincial Level 2- 3rd - Junior Level 4 Stunt Team - 3rd
Junior National Level 2 - 2nd - Youth National Level 2 - 2nd
Youth Provincial Level 1- 1st Place Provincial Champions
Mini Level 1 - 3rd - Tiny - 4th

-Nationals-

Youth National Level 2 - 8th Place
Junior National Level 2 - 8th Place
Senior National Level 4.2 - 3rd Place
Open Small Coed Level 6 - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

-Cheer Fest-

Tiny Level 1 - 2nd - Mini Level 1 - 1st - Youth Pro Level 1 - 3rd
Youth Nat Level 2 - 2nd - Junior Level 2 - 1st - Senior Level 2 - 3rd
Senior Level 4 - 1st - Open Level 6 - 1st - Mom&Dad - 2nd - Dream Team - 1st


-Big East Blast-

Senior National Level 4.2 - 4th - Junior National Level 3 - 6th - Youth National Level 2 - 8th

62603/8455338654fbfaa8639bc5.jpg

iconMéritas / Awards

 

Méritas / Awards  2012/2013  
Coach of the Year Melanie Emberly
Angela Francis Award Jennifer Goodlet
Honorary Achievement Award Sabrina Singer
CIT Honours Jasmine Lawrence
Rookie Coach of the Year Samantha Arsenault
Coach Spirit Award Stefannie Gagnon
Nashira Bursary Chloe Beauvais
Team Spirit Award Senior Heat
Rookie Award - Tiny Twinkles Audra Xinos
Spirit Award - Tiny Twinkles Kailee Asmono
Athlete Award - Tiny Twinkles Alexandra Mathieu
Rookie Award - Mini Sparks Elizabeth Mathieu
Spirit Award - Mini Sparks Mia Coates
Athlete Award - Mini Sparks Zawriel Dorval-Trotman
Rookie Award - Youth Shine Olivia Caucci
Spirit Award - Youth Shine Tatiana Ellington
Athlete Award - Youth Shine Emma Thorpe
Rookie Award - Junior Sizzle Emma Thorpe
Spirit Award - Junior Sizzle Connie Divolis
Athlete Award - Junior Sizzle Taylor Greenwood-Ng
Rookie Award - Senior Heat Amanda Guerin
Spirit Award - Senior Heat Michelle Waxman
Athlete Award - Senior Heat Jaimie Leon
Rookie Award - Senior Ignite Kiana larose
Spirit Award - Senior Ignite Maya Chibok
Athlete Award - Senior Ignite Taeyanne Collins
Rookie Award - Open Blaze Thidalat Keomaniphet
Spirit Award - Open Blaze Tanya Lobasso
Athlete Award - Open Blaze Samantha Arsenault
Rookie Award - W.E.S.T Fusion Edel Kilkenny-Mondoux
Spirit Award - W.E.S.T Fusion Natalie Trottier
Athlete Award - W.E.S.T Fusion Shaquirha Corbett
   

 


 

CHEERFEST 2013  
Tiny  - small niv 1 5è place                  
Mini - combiné niv 1 3è place
Dream Team 1è place
Youth - large niv 1 1è place
Junior - small niv 2 4è place
Senior - small niv 1 1è place
Senior - large niv 3 1è place
Int'l Open - niv 4.2 1è place
Int'l Opne - niv 5 (West Fusion) 1è place


Méritas / Awards 2011/2012  
Coach of the Year Kelly Lewis-Gilbert
Angela Francis Award Stephanie Balayan
Honorary Achievement Award Stefannie Gagnon
CIT Honours Chelsea O'Brien
Rookie Coach of the Year Jessica Chapdelaine
Coach Spirit Award Tanya Lobasso
Rookie Award - Tiny Zawriel Dorval-Trotman
Rookie Award - Mini Isabella Belafi
Spirit Award - Mini Tatiana Ellington
Athlete Award - Mini Chloe Beauvais
Rookie Award - Youth Black Amber Skye Critchlow
Spirit Award - Youth Black Jayna Allen
Athlete Award- Youth Black Jaimie Leon
Rookie Award - Junior Silver Tiffany N'Dakon
Spirit Award - Junior Silver Meghan Van Der Burg
Athlete Award - Junior Silver Chelsea O'Brien
Rookie Award - Junior Black Sally Cohen
Spirit Award - Junior Black Calista Jenkins
Athlete Award Julia Cooperberg
Rookie Award - Senior Co-Ed Alexandra Lamoureux
Spirit Award - Senior Co-Ed Gabrielle Marleau
Athlete Award - Senior Co-Ed Méghan Claveau
Rookie Award - Senior Silver Darlene Hercules
Spirit Award - Senior Silver Emma Lambert
Athlete Award - Senior Silver Tanya Vernola
Rookie Award - Senior Black Chloe Renaldi
Spirit Award - Senior Black Samantha Chaloux
Athlete Award - Senior Black Rosalie Raymond
Rookie Award - NEWT Extreme Cassandra McKay
Spirit Award - NEWT Extreme Kayla Reynolds
Athlete Award - NEWT Extreme Kelly Lewis-Gilbert

** Bursary : Nashira Golding Bursary - In honor of Nashira. **
Must have a cheerful, positive attitude. Someone who lives for cheerleading and would represent Nashira well.
Winner: BEATRICE PICARD